KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

لا يحول دون تطبيق

English translation: does not preclude the execution/application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:لا يحول دون تطبيق
English translation:does not preclude the execution/application
Entered by: Doaa ALnajjar

11:02 Nov 9, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
Arabic term or phrase: لا يحول دون تطبيق
إن فرض هذه العقوبة لا يحول دون تطبيق أحكام المادة الخامسة من هذا النظام
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
does not preclude the execution/application
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9does not preclude the execution/application
Doaa ALnajjar
5 +1shall not interfere with the application of Article 5
Amr Anany


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
does not preclude the execution/application


Explanation:
HTH

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
4 mins
  -> Thank you so much, Firas. Always great to see your support :)

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much :)

agree  Mohamed Zidan
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much :)

agree  TargamaT
3 hrs
  -> Thank you so mcuh, elder brother :)

agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
5 hrs

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
5 hrs

agree  Hasna Chakir
6 hrs

agree  Samar Higazi
1 day9 hrs

agree  xxxArabic Legal
1 day10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shall not interfere with the application of Article 5


Explanation:
shall not interfere with the application of Article 5

Amr Anany
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  halaelzorkany
2 days17 mins