KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

المحجوز عليها

English translation: execution debtor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المحجوز عليها
English translation:execution debtor
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:28 Nov 16, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: المحجوز عليها
الموضوع / حجز تحفظي
التنفيذ رقم - رقم ما
أمر التنفيذ - الحجز على الأموال والحسابات
طالب التنفيذ - شركة ما
المحجوز عليها - شركة ما
The document is about Precautionary Attachment.
Jawad Jamal
Qatar
execution debtor
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2execution debtor
hassan zekry
5distressed for
Mohamed Zidan
5debtor attached
Firas Allouzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debtor attached


Explanation:
debtor attached

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distressed for


Explanation:
Hi
According to context and Web references below

GL


    Reference: http://www.arabdict.com/english-arabic/%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8...
    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=%D8%A7%...
Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
execution debtor


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 639
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
4 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
7 hrs