KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

بنود حكم التكليف

English translation: terms of assignment


17:16 Nov 21, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: بنود حكم التكليف
This seems to be clause in a contract.
Chris Eesley
Saudi Arabia
English translation:terms of assignment
Explanation:
حكم التكليف العربية تأكيد للمؤكد وهو ما لا نحتاج له في اللغة الإنجليزية
Selected response from:

Abdul Aziz Ahme
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5articles of assignment ruleAwad Balaish
4terms of assignment
Abdul Aziz Ahme
4Provisions of Assignment/Authorization/Appointment/Granting/Delegacy/Empowerement/vesting
Shereen Whiten, BA.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provisions of Assignment/Authorization/Appointment/Granting/Delegacy/Empowerement/vesting


Explanation:
باعتبار أنه نص من إتفاقية أو قانون فمعنى الإلزام ضمني ولذلك أخترت عدم ترجمة كلمة حكم باعتبار بنود القانون أو الاتفاقية ملزمة

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا يا استاذة


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
articles of assignment rule


Explanation:
00000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 138
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا يا استاذ


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms of assignment


Explanation:
حكم التكليف العربية تأكيد للمؤكد وهو ما لا نحتاج له في اللغة الإنجليزية

Abdul Aziz Ahme
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا يا استاذ