KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

صدرالقرار

English translation: The following penal decision was issued by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:صدرالقرار
English translation:The following penal decision was issued by
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

13:00 Aug 26, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Arabic term or phrase: صدرالقرار
صدرالقرار الجزائي الأتي بيانه السيد النائب العام مدعيا بإسم الحق العام
akretchefazia
The following penal decision was issued by
Explanation:
The following penal decision was issued by
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The following penal decision was issued byAhmed Ghaly
5The following ruling was passed by
Obie Khadra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The following penal decision was issued by


Explanation:
The following penal decision was issued by

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fazal Abbas
0 min
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Samar Higazi
5 days
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The following ruling was passed by


Explanation:
To pass a a ruling.

Obie Khadra
Germany
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4