KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

جمع الاستدلالات

English translation: record of statements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:جمع الاستدلالات
English translation:record of statements
Entered by: Muhammad Said

14:50 Aug 27, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: جمع الاستدلالات
لقد أقدم على ضرب المشتكى عليه بناءا على المعلومات الواردة بمحضر جمع الاستدلالات


what is محضر جمع الاستدلالات?


from a court verdict

thnx for help
Mandy K
record of statements
Explanation:
record of statements

Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1evidence collecting recordAhmed Ghaly
5record of statements
Muhammad Said
4record of statements
Gomaa Fouda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
record of statements


Explanation:
record of statements




    Reference: http://articles.economictimes.indiatimes.com/2011-08-30/news...
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evidence collecting record


Explanation:
evidence collecting record

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/mobile/qtn.aspx?id...

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=jv39U9_uJNOo8wf1sIJI...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-27 15:56:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://m.aljazeera.com/story/201382684919627867

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
4 days
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

226 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record of statements


Explanation:
i see it more natural in English than evidence collecting record

Gomaa Fouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12