KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

على صحة ما ذكر

English translation: Based on the authenticity of what was mentioned above


16:41 Aug 27, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Arabic term or phrase: على صحة ما ذكر
.... على صحة ما ذكر، وقع القرار كل من السادة
akretchefazia
English translation:Based on the authenticity of what was mentioned above
Explanation:
>
Selected response from:

A.K Janjelo
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to authenticate what has been mentioned aboveAhmed Ghaly
5Based on the authenticity of what was mentioned above
A.K Janjelo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Based on the authenticity of what was mentioned above


Explanation:
>

A.K Janjelo
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to authenticate what has been mentioned above


Explanation:
to authenticate what has been mentioned above

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2014-08-27 17:01:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My translation for the sentence is as follows
To authenticate what has been mentioned above, each of the following signed on the original copy of the ruling; or
To certify the authenticity of what has been mentioned above, each of the following signed on the original copy of the ruling;

The second translation is a good alternative also

Good Luck!

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
4 days
  -> شكرا جزيلاً، للأسف تم اختيار إجابة أخرى قد لا تكون دقيقة