KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

وكالة ذات اختصاص

English translation: Special Power of Attorney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وكالة ذات اختصاص
English translation:Special Power of Attorney
Entered by: Obie Khadra

17:51 Aug 27, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: وكالة ذات اختصاص
هذا هو العنوان

وكالة خاصة بجمهورية افغانستان الاسلامية
وكالة ذات اختصاص

أتمنى أن تقترحوا مرادفات لكلمة خاصة في السطر الأول
Obie Khadra
Germany
Special Power of Attorney
Explanation:
حسب فهمي للنص فالمقصود بالوكالة هنا "توكيل" أي شخصاً أو جهة ما توكل شخصاً أو جهة أخرى
Selected response from:

Youssef Taha
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً أخ يوسف.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Special Power of Attorney
Youssef Taha
5 +1exclusive power of attorneyAhmed Ghaly
5competent power of attorneyAwad Balaish


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Special Power of Attorney


Explanation:
حسب فهمي للنص فالمقصود بالوكالة هنا "توكيل" أي شخصاً أو جهة ما توكل شخصاً أو جهة أخرى


    Reference: http://www.firstselectmanpower.com/special-power-of-attorney
    Reference: http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/en-US/mobile/qtn.aspx...
Youssef Taha
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً أخ يوسف.
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً أخي يوسف ولكن هذه وكالة خاصة والحالة هنا ذات اختصاص. وصلاحيات الوكالة كثيرة وليس كما هو الحال في الرابط.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moodi
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mr. Moodi.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusive power of attorney


Explanation:
http://www.crifasi.net/POA_MOTOSAT_10172007.pdf

http://redemptionmanual.tumblr.com/post/9501892086/power-of-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2014-08-27 18:08:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو أخي الفاضل، وكالة خاصة هنا تعني أنها قاصرة على جمهورية أفغانستان الإسلامية فقط، وهذا معنى كلمة خاصة هنا أي أنها حصرية ومقتصرة على جمهورية أفغانستان الإسلامية فقط

بالتوفيق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2014-08-27 18:19:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو أخي الكريم د. أبي، عفوا على التأخير في الرد، فقد كنت أصلي العشاء، أقترح ترجمتها كالتالي:

Exclusive Power of Attorney to be used at the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan; or
Power of Attorney to be used exclusively at the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan; or

Power of Attorney exclusive to the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan;

Good Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2014-08-27 18:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are most welcome dear brother

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2014-08-27 18:33:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تقبل الله منا ومنكم أخي الفاضل

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 810
Notes to answerer
Asker: ِشكراً أخي الغالي أحمد, كيف تقترح ترجمة وكالة خاصة بجمهورية افغانستان الاسلامية

Asker: Thank you dear Ahmed.

Asker: تقبل الله أخي أحمد.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal
17 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
competent power of attorney


Explanation:
000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 138