KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

استخراج

English translation: extract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:استخراج
English translation:extract
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

18:51 Aug 27, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: استخراج
وكلته بتمثيلي أمام المحاكم ورفع الدعاوى مني أو ضدي في جميع القضايا المقامة مني وضدي واستخراج حصر الإرث في مورثي المرحوم علتان
Obie Khadra
Germany
extract
Explanation:
extract

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-27 18:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to extract

وكلمة مستخرج تعني
extract
أيضًا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-27 18:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=extract...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-08-27 20:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أخي الفاضل

تحية طيبة وبعد،

بحثت عن شيء يدعم إجابتي من أسئلة سابقة في بروز أو مواقع أخرى، وبالصدفة البحتة وجدت هذا السؤال الذي كنتم قد تفضلتكم أنتم بطرحه وتشرفت أنا بالإجابة عليه وقبول إجابتي منكم

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcTerms/en-US/thQuestion.aspx...

بالتوفيق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 mins (2014-08-29 19:05:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are always most welcome!
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Ahmed, I highly appreciate it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2process / obtainMoodi
5extractAhmed Ghaly


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
process / obtain


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 244
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks dear Moodi, I highly appreciate your help. But other colleagues agreed with the term extract.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ahmad Batiran: obtain
195 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extract


Explanation:
extract

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-27 18:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to extract

وكلمة مستخرج تعني
extract
أيضًا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-27 18:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=extract...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-08-27 20:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أخي الفاضل

تحية طيبة وبعد،

بحثت عن شيء يدعم إجابتي من أسئلة سابقة في بروز أو مواقع أخرى، وبالصدفة البحتة وجدت هذا السؤال الذي كنتم قد تفضلتكم أنتم بطرحه وتشرفت أنا بالإجابة عليه وقبول إجابتي منكم

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcTerms/en-US/thQuestion.aspx...

بالتوفيق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 mins (2014-08-29 19:05:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are always most welcome!

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Thanks Ahmed, I highly appreciate it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
11 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

disagree  Ahmad Batiran: 'extract' does not convey the assumed meaning of 'استخراج' here unless it means 'obtain by threat(s)'.
195 days