KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

الحكم المعاد

English translation: reconstituted judgment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الحكم المعاد
English translation:reconstituted judgment
Entered by: akretchefazia

19:06 Aug 27, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Arabic term or phrase: الحكم المعاد
if you find the term above , it should complete this sentence :

a preliminary investigation was conducted upon its light the defendants were pursued with Court of Misdemeanors which declared ….
akretchefazia
reconstituted judgment
Explanation:
reconstituted judgment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days22 hrs (2014-08-31 17:06:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi

I'm sorry I missed your deadline:( You can still select my answer as most helpful if you believe it to be so :)

Fahim
Selected response from:

Fahim Hoosen
South Africa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modified judgment/ modified rulingAhmed Ghaly
4reconstituted judgment
Fahim Hoosen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modified judgment/ modified ruling


Explanation:
modified judgment/ modified ruling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2014-08-27 19:14:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://urd.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=14385188

http://urd.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=13758638

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2014-08-27 19:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://info.legalzoom.com/modified-judgment-divorce-michigan...

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 810

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconstituted judgment


Explanation:
reconstituted judgment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days22 hrs (2014-08-31 17:06:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi

I'm sorry I missed your deadline:( You can still select my answer as most helpful if you believe it to be so :)

Fahim

Fahim Hoosen
South Africa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oh , Where you all this time !