KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

مستشار مقرر

English translation: Counselor-rapporteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مستشار مقرر
English translation:Counselor-rapporteur
Entered by: Fahim Hoosen

06:49 Aug 29, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Arabic term or phrase: مستشار مقرر
This a member of people working in a court with public prosecutor or general attorney
akretchefazia
Counselor-rapporteur
Explanation:
Counselor-rapporteur
Selected response from:

Fahim Hoosen
South Africa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Judge Rapporteur/ Reporting JudgeAhmed Ghaly
4Counselor-rapporteur
Fahim Hoosen


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Judge Rapporteur/ Reporting Judge


Explanation:
Judge Rapporteur/ Reporting Judge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2014-08-29 07:21:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مستشار يعني قاضي حسبما يطلق عليه في معظم الدول العربية، فيقال سعادة القاضي المستشار أو فضيلة القاضي المستشار،

ومقرر يعني
reporting or rapporteur

وعلى فكرة
Reporting Magistrate also goes

http://www.britannica.com/EBchecked/topic/491551/rapporteur

http://www.stl-tsl.org/en/1-glossary/77-judge-rapporteur

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law_general/4780...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law_general/3855...

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=V-fpU_SENcq-wAOW1ICw...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-08-29 09:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو، وبهذا تكون الإجابة صحيحة وفي محلها

بالتوفيق

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 810
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ok thanks , because in my document I have two titles , مستشار and مستشار مقرر


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fazal Abbas
34 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it, so kind of you

agree  Samar Higazi
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Counselor-rapporteur


Explanation:
Counselor-rapporteur

Fahim Hoosen
South Africa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12