KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

المبالغ التي تم تسبيقها

English translation: Previously paid/advanced amounts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المبالغ التي تم تسبيقها
English translation:Previously paid/advanced amounts
Entered by: TargamaT team

21:04 Dec 28, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Judicial work
Arabic term or phrase: المبالغ التي تم تسبيقها
Hello. What does تسبيق mean in the following sentence? It is taken from a Tunisian document.

تعهد الحكومة بإرجاع المبالغ التي تم تسبيقها في أعمال الموسم الفلاحي

Thanks!
Jaus
Australia
Previously paid/advanced amounts
Explanation:
Previously paid/advanced amounts
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks very much! Hard to say exactly what was intended here.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the advance sums of money
Awad Balaish
4the prepaid amounts
prozali
4first payments
Oz Hamdoun
4Previously paid/advanced amounts
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Previously paid/advanced amounts


Explanation:
Previously paid/advanced amounts

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thanks very much! Hard to say exactly what was intended here.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first payments


Explanation:
pay back the first payments

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the advance sums of money


Explanation:
0000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 138

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the prepaid amounts


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-28 23:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pre-paid

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72