KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

شهادة الكفاءة لمهنة المحاماة

English translation: Professional Aptitude Certificate, Law/Legal Practice

15:15 Feb 9, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / advocacy, law
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة الكفاءة لمهنة المحاماة
يتابع حاملو شهادة الكفاءة لمهنة المحاماة و المعفون منها تربصا ميدانيا
chahla
Algeria
English translation:Professional Aptitude Certificate, Law/Legal Practice
Explanation:
Holders of the professional aptitude certificate in legal practice
Selected response from:

Taha Shoeb
India
Grading comment
Thank you sir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certificate in Legal Practice
Ayman Massoud
4Legal practice course
Chakib Roula
3 +1Professional Aptitude Certificate, Law/Legal Practice
Taha Shoeb
3Certificate of Competency for Legal Practice
Enshy Noah


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Professional Aptitude Certificate, Law/Legal Practice


Explanation:
Holders of the professional aptitude certificate in legal practice

Taha Shoeb
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you sir

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riaan Faouri
2 days 1 hr
  -> Thank you Ma'am

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal practice course


Explanation:
http://www.law.ac.uk/postgraduate/

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate in Legal Practice


Explanation:
Certificate in Professional Legal Practice


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of Competency for Legal Practice


Explanation:
شهادة بموجبها يعطى المحامي صلايحيات مزاولة مهنة المحاماة بكل حرية

Enshy Noah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish