عبارة عامة مرسلة

English translation: groundless general phrase

Arabic term or phrase:عبارة عامة مرسلة
English translation:groundless general phrase
Entered by: Nahlaelfeky

11:20 Mar 14, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: عبارة عامة مرسلة
وذلك استنادًا للمادة كذا من القانون كذا وليس في عبارات عامة مرسلة وإلا لما شُرعت القوانين؟
Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
groundless general phrase
Explanation:
general phrase without supporting evidence
Selected response from:

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4groundless general phrase
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Nahlaelfeky
4general narrative phrase
hassan zekry
4general unspecific phrase
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
3unfounded / unsubstantiated Phrase
Mahmoud Mukarrab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general unspecific phrase


Explanation:
general unspecific phrase

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general narrative phrase


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 670

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unfounded / unsubstantiated Phrase


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
groundless general phrase


Explanation:
general phrase without supporting evidence

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic