خصومة سیاسیة

English translation: Political rivalry

Arabic term or phrase:خصومة سیاسیة
English translation:Political rivalry
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

08:03 Apr 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: خصومة سیاسیة
وجود خصومة سیاسیة بین المتھم وضابط الشرطة بالقسم والذي حاول إرغام المتھم بالاعتراف بانتمائه لجماعة معارضة محظورة وعند إنكاره قام بالتعدي علیھ بالضرب المبرح ومرفق طیه التقریر الطبي.Turn social sharing on.
Like 13
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Political rivalry
Explanation:
Political rivalry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-04-27 08:05:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/political riv...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Political rivalry
Muhammad Said
5 +1political feud
Nesrine Echroudi
4political disagreement
Bouchra Laghzali


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Political rivalry


Explanation:
Political rivalry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-04-27 08:05:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/political riv...

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taha Shoeb
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
political feud


Explanation:
http://thehill.com/homenews/administration/366718-2017s-top-...




    Reference: http://content.time.com/time/magazine/article/0,9171,754525,...
    https://www.nytimes.com/2018/04/22/nyregion/cuomo-deblasio-feud-nyc.html
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oz Hamdoun
2 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
political disagreement


Explanation:
political disagreement

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic