مثار

English translation: unlawful or unjustified

Arabic term or phrase:مثار
English translation:unlawful or unjustified
Entered by: mohamed aglan

07:57 May 8, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: مثار
في قانون العقوبات: يعد ممارسة حق كل فعل قضت به ضرورة حالية لدفع تعرض غير محق ولا مثار على النفس أو الممتلكات
mohamed aglan
Egypt
unlawful or unjustified
Explanation:
The exercise of a right is any act dictated by a compelling need to oppose an unlawful or unjustified assault upon one's person or property
Selected response from:

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5unlawful or unjustified
Maram Alaklouk
4raised
hassan zekry


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raised


Explanation:
not raised against

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 678

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unlawful or unjustified


Explanation:
The exercise of a right is any act dictated by a compelling need to oppose an unlawful or unjustified assault upon one's person or property

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks