تقنيين

English translation: technicians

Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / تقنيين
Arabic term or phrase: تقنيين
تشغيل تقنيين وطلبة باحثين وإداريين

what is تقنيين
is it التقانة في العمل؟
Konbaz
Syria
English translation:technicians
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-29 09:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

technology = التكنولوجيا نفسها
technician = وظيفة تقني(فني
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1technicians
Ayman Massoud
4Technicians
Nahlaelfeky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technicians


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-29 09:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

technology = التكنولوجيا نفسها
technician = وظيفة تقني(فني


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: isn't better to say technology?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MoathMN
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technicians


Explanation:
a person employed to look after technical equipment or do practical work in a laboratory.

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic