البكر

English translation: Virgin

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: البكر
أقر أنه بحضو الشهود الموقعين أدناه أتممت المراسم الرسمية لعثد زواج ---- البكر و---- البكر
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:Virgin
Explanation:
Virgin
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Virgin
Muhammad Hosny
4maiden
TargamaT team


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Virgin


Explanation:
Virgin

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maiden


Explanation:
maiden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-06-26 19:47:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ليس دفاعًا عن ترجمتي ولكن من غير اللائق كتابة Virgin عن البكر في الثقافة الغربية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110