حرر هذا العقد موقعا عليه

English translation: This Contract was concluded after being signed by

Arabic term or phrase:حرر هذا العقد موقعا عليه
English translation:This Contract was concluded after being signed by
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:45 Jun 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: حرر هذا العقد موقعا عليه
وقد تحرر هذا العقد موقعا عليه من الزوجين ووكيليهما والشهود وأقر الجميع بأن الزوجين قبطيان أرثوذكسيان.
Nada Emam
Egypt
This Contract was concluded after being signed by
Explanation:
You may say: This Contract concluded after singed by
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1This Contract was concluded after being signed by
hassan zekry
4The present Contract was executed after being signed by
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This Contract was concluded after being signed by


Explanation:
You may say: This Contract concluded after singed by

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 710

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Friese: The first, not the second
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The present Contract was executed after being signed by


Explanation:
تحرر : executed
ابرم: concluded


mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96