حيث أن العبرة في الترسية

English translation: as the total value shall only be taken into consideration

10:38 Jul 14, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
Arabic term or phrase: حيث أن العبرة في الترسية
تعتبر البنود الغير مسعرة مشمولة ضمن قيمة العطاء الإجمالي وذلك دون أن تلتزم المؤسسة بدفع أي نفقات أخرى عن هذه الغير مسعرة، حيث أن العبرة في الترسية هي في القيمة الإجمالية للعرض.
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:as the total value shall only be taken into consideration
Explanation:
as the total value shall only be taken into consideration
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5As the total value of proposal is considered in Awarding
Maryam Muhammad
3as the total value shall only be taken into consideration
mona elshazly


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As the total value of proposal is considered in Awarding


Explanation:
ترجمة العبارة
"حيث أن العبرة في الترسية بالقيمة الإجمالية للعرض"

Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as the total value shall only be taken into consideration


Explanation:
as the total value shall only be taken into consideration

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search