KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law/Patents

الحدّ الأدنى لسنّ التقاعد

English translation: minimum retirement age


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الحدّ الأدنى لسنّ التقاعد
English translation:minimum retirement age
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

17:24 Dec 2, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Arabic term or phrase: الحدّ الأدنى لسنّ التقاعد
pension legislation
Dana Leigh
minimum retirement age
Explanation:
or minimum pension age
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6minimum retirement ageFuad Yahya
5 +1Minimum Retirement Age
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
minimum retirement age


Explanation:
or minimum pension age

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
0 min

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  Mona Helal
5 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 day 1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
2 days 6 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
21 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الحدّ الأدنى لسنّ التقاعد
Minimum Retirement Age


Explanation:


Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 days 6 hrs