KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law/Patents

خاضعة لأحكام القانون رقم ...

English translation: Subject to the provisions of ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:خاضعة لأحكام القانون رقم...
English translation:Subject to the provisions of ...
Entered by: xxxhamuksha

16:15 Dec 17, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Arabic term or phrase: خاضعة لأحكام القانون رقم ...
خاضعة لأحكام القانون رقم كذا لسنة كذا و لائحته التنفيذية
(أرجو ترجمة هذه الصيغة كاملة)
xxxhamuksha
Subject to the provisions of ...
Explanation:
Other terms in the sentence need to be posted separately. thank you.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Subject to the provisions of ...Fuad Yahya
4Subjected to the law No. ... and its executive bylawAwad Balaish


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Subject to the provisions of ...


Explanation:
Other terms in the sentence need to be posted separately. thank you.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
17 mins

agree  sktrans
17 mins

agree  sithanem
18 mins

agree  Aisha Maniar
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub: or Subject to the regulations of ...
1 hr

agree  Nado2002
2 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs

agree  Mona Helal
6 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
18 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subjected to the law No. ... and its executive bylaw


Explanation:
تحياتي

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 577