KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law/Patents

للولاية على النفس

English translation: Legal guardianship


04:56 Dec 18, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Arabic term or phrase: للولاية على النفس
بحضوري وعن يدي أنا ***** مأذون ناحية ***** التابعة لمحكمة ***** للأحوال الشخصية للولاية على النفس .....ـ
Hasan
English translation:Legal guardianship
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Legal guardianship
Alaa AHMED
3 +1legal administrationnohahamed
4self guardianship
Sabry Hameed
4to perform the role of a guardian for (..name..)
Abdelazim Abdelazim


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
للولاية على النفس
Legal guardianship


Explanation:
-


    Hans Wehr's A Dictionary of Modern Written Arabic
Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: See also http://www.proz.com/kudoz/220887
9 hrs
  -> TKS Fuad

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days

agree  Ahmed Badawy: Fine!
4214 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self guardianship


Explanation:
ولاية على النفس

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 152

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to perform the role of a guardian for (..name..)


Explanation:
Here the Ma'azoon is himself the guardian.

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 30

3513 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal administration


Explanation:
an experienced sworn translator in the AUC course told us this answer

nohahamed
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmad4
860 days