KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

صورة خلاصة القيد

English translation: family book photocopy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:صورة خلاصة القيد
English translation:family book photocopy
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

21:03 Nov 16, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Arabic term or phrase: صورة خلاصة القيد
صورة جواز السفر
صورة خلاصة القيد
Ghada Samir
Egypt
family book photocopy
Explanation:
http://www.adsm.ae/FormsAndApplications/Investor Data Amendm...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks dear Nadia! Here is another link:www.haad.ae/HAAD/Portals/0/22pdfNew.pdf

I'll use "Copy of Family Book".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2family book photocopy
Nadia Ayoub
5Extranct of vital record
Garabet Moumdjian
4record summary copyzax
4registration extractYasser El Helw


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
family book photocopy


Explanation:
http://www.adsm.ae/FormsAndApplications/Investor Data Amendm...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks dear Nadia! Here is another link:www.haad.ae/HAAD/Portals/0/22pdfNew.pdf

I'll use "Copy of Family Book".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aymene :)

agree  a1interpreter
7 days
  -> Thanks a lot A1 :)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration extract


Explanation:
CORDIS: FP7: Unique Registration Facility: Validation - [ Traducir esta página ] ... a copy of a document proving VAT registration (in case the VAT number does not show on the registration extract or its equivalent (of course the extract ...
cordis.europa.eu/fp7/urf-valid_en.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
Registering Property in Israel Details - Doing Business - The ... - [ Traducir esta página ] 1*, Obtain a land registration extract from the Land Registry Office, 1 day ( simultaneous with procedures 2 and 3), NIS 60 ...
www.doingbusiness.org/ExploreTopics/RegisteringProperty/Det... - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] 2004-05 ACADEMIC YEAR STUDENT FICA POLICY AND CALENDAR - [ Traducir esta página ] Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
10/10/08 F'08 3rd Week Registration Extract. 10/13/08 ISIS/PPS Interface ... 05/ 01/09 S'09 5th Week Registration Extract. 05/04/09 ISIS/PPS Interface.
ogs.ucsd.edu/financialinfo/gradstudent/fica_info/policy_calendar.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] National Data Warehouse - [ Traducir esta página ] Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
For example, if the date of the registration extract is 09/23/2004, the on- screen response. would be: “Response must not follow 09/23/2004.” ...
www.ihs.gov/CIO/DataQuality/warehouse/pdf/Area-Prep-Guide.p... - Páginas similares
land registration extract | Hebrew | Dictionary & Translation by ... - [ Traducir esta página ] land registration extract. Dictionary terms for land registration extract in עברית, עברית definition for land registration

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Extranct of vital record


Explanation:
This is an extranct of an individual entry about citizenship record from the book (Dafter) where the individual's vital records are registered. Nowadays, the daftars are mostly electronic, even though there are still some Arab countries that use handwritten daftars.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-17 01:59:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should read Extract (not Extrannct) of Vital Record. Sorry for the typo.

Garabet Moumdjian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record summary copy


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-17 05:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abu Dhabi Judicial Dept states it as "FAMILY FILE(S)"
"copy of family file".
Google it.

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Any reference, pls.?

Asker: Thanks a lot, Zax!