KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

الدخول به

English translation: to be undertaken/to be engaged in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الدخول به
English translation:to be undertaken/to be engaged in
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

21:06 Nov 16, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Arabic term or phrase: الدخول به
(اسم العمل المراد الدخول به ( أعمال المقاولات
...صورة جواز السفر ، عقد تأسيس الشركة
Ghada Samir
Egypt
to be undertaken/to be engaged in
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Noha!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to be undertaken/to be engaged in
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5to be performedzax
4the type of business you wish to introduceYasser El Helw
4Works envolved/delivered
hanysalah


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be undertaken/to be engaged in


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Noha!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
7 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be performed


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Appreciate your suggestion!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Works envolved/delivered


Explanation:
نوع الأعمال

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the type of business you wish to introduce


Explanation:
Good-luck

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!