KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

عناصر ربط الضريبة

English translation: elements of correlating the tax to its value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:عناصر ربط الضريبة
English translation:elements of correlating the tax to its value
Entered by: Eid Ibrahim

10:46 Dec 28, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Arabic term or phrase: عناصر ربط الضريبة
 عناصر ربط الضريبة وقيمتها
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
elements of correlating the tax to its value
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2elements of correlating the tax to its value
Eid Ibrahim
4 +1elements of tax assessment
Mansour Awwad
4Correlating taxe element and its value.
Mohamed Hosni
4items of tax assessment
hassan zekry
4tax itemization
Nadia Ayoub
3 +1elements of linking the tax to its valuemarwa_adam
4taxable elementsMoodi
3tax assessment criteriaAyman Hemeida


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elements of correlating the tax to its value


Explanation:
...

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Abouharia: The correlation is the key word / http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=correlation of tax with...
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Mr. Said

agree  Amira A Wahab
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ms Amira

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elements of linking the tax to its value


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-28 10:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=en&biw=1259&bih=564&rlz=1R2SKPB...

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 hr
  -> Thanks alot Abdel Rahim!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elements of tax assessment


Explanation:
الربط هنا يعني التقييم

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Nassef
1 day 11 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxable elements


Explanation:
taxable elements and value

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax assessment criteria


Explanation:
...

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
items of tax assessment


Explanation:
tax assessment = ربط الضريبة / تقدير الضريبة المربوطة / تقدير الضريبة

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Correlating taxe element and its value.


Explanation:
هذا إقتراح آخر ممكن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days10 hrs (2010-12-30 21:24:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correlating taxe element (s) and its value.




Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic