KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

العاملين بمصلحة الضرائب على المبيعات

English translation: Sales Tax Department staff


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:العاملين بمصلحة الضرائب على المبيعات
English translation:Sales Tax Department staff
Entered by: Murad AWAD

19:06 Feb 18, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Arabic term or phrase: العاملين بمصلحة الضرائب على المبيعات
(in Egypt)
please translate into English and if possible explain whether this refers to sales tax, VAT, or income tax and WHY?
tasneem81
Sales Tax Department staff
Explanation:
THE Egyptian Sales Tax Law
Selected response from:

Murad AWAD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sales Tax Authority Staff
Taghreed Mahmoud
4 +1Sales Tax Department staff
Murad AWAD
Summary of reference entries provided
Sales Tax Authority
Saleh Dardeer

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sales Tax Department staff


Explanation:
THE Egyptian Sales Tax Law


    Reference: http://www.angelfire.com/nb/estd/etaxlaw1.htm
Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much Heba.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sales Tax Authority Staff


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2012-02-18 20:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sales Tax Authority (Fourth Article)

http://www.mof.gov.eg/MOFGallerySource/english/IncomeTaxLaw....

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
6 mins
  -> Thanks so much ..




Reference comments


49 mins
Reference: Sales Tax Authority

Reference information:
Sales Tax Authority
Customs Authority
General Tax Authority


    Reference: http://www.egypt.gov.eg/english/info/directory_specializatio...
Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8