KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

وكالة خاصة

English translation: Limited power of attorney

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وكالة خاصة
English translation:Limited power of attorney
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

03:51 Oct 16, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Arabic term or phrase: وكالة خاصة
Title
Arabicstart
Limited power of attorny
Explanation:
Which is different from the full or unlimited power of attorny.

Saleh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-16 03:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

power of attorny means وكالة مطلقة أو عامة

All the best,

Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks Saleh I have seen both limited and special but limited is used more the special. Thanks to AlSaqer too
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Limited power of attorny
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1Special power of attorney
Suleiman Al Saqer
5power of special attorney
Salah Ahmed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
وكالة خاصة
Limited power of attorny


Explanation:
Which is different from the full or unlimited power of attorny.

Saleh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-16 03:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

power of attorny means وكالة مطلقة أو عامة

All the best,

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Saleh I have seen both limited and special but limited is used more the special. Thanks to AlSaqer too

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enaiviv00: i looked up, that is right power of attorney is وكالة as for خاصة limited seems to fit
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Hanan Ghannoum
4 hrs

agree  Sabry Hameed
5 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
9 hrs

agree  mosbadr200
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وكالة خاصة
Special power of attorney


Explanation:
Special power of attorney

Suleiman Al Saqer
Jordan
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal
16 hrs

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وكالة خاصة
power of special attorney


Explanation:
وذلك نقلاً عن كتاب المترجم القانوني في الميدان وهو من تأليف نخبة من أساتذة الترجمة في جامعة هريوت وات وأساتذة الترجمة بالأردن وعلى رأسهم الأستاذ الدكتورعبد الله الشناق

Salah Ahmed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic