KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Linguistics

المراقبة المستمرة

English translation: Contrôle continu...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المراقبة المستمرة
English translation:Contrôle continu...

10:03 Feb 27, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-03-01 13:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics / عربي انجليزي
Arabic term or phrase: المراقبة المستمرة
............................
samsouam
Contrôle continu...
Explanation:
Je propose : "le conrôle continu", même si cela dépend du contexte...
Selected response from:

Sarah Dakhlaoui
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Contrôle continu...
Sarah Dakhlaoui
5Continuous assessment
Tarik Boussetta
4Ongoing MonitoringHazem Ibrahim
4continous monitoring
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Contrôle continu...


Explanation:
Je propose : "le conrôle continu", même si cela dépend du contexte...

Sarah Dakhlaoui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci sarah


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
0 min
  -> Merci Mokhtar !

agree  Abdelfettah khabote
36 mins
  -> Merci Abdelfettah !

agree  Tarik Boussetta: That's it:)
4 hrs
  -> Merci Tarik !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continous monitoring


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci hassan


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Continuous assessment


Explanation:
Continuous assessment



    Reference: http://www.google.co.ma/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=fr&site=&source=h...
Tarik Boussetta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ongoing Monitoring


Explanation:


Hazem Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic