KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Management

مشروعات

English translation: proposals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مشروعات
English translation:proposals
Entered by: mutargm

14:25 Dec 16, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / policies and procedures
Arabic term or phrase: مشروعات
تختص لجنة التدريب والإبتعاث بمراجعة (المشروعات المقترحة) للقرارات والتعليمات المفسرة والمنظمة للائحة التدريب والإبتعاث ورفعها إلى مجلس الإدارة لاعتمادها
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
proposals
Explanation:
If the the مشروعات are for University desicisions then it might be better to use : proposals for future policies / decisions and instructions, etc.
Selected response from:

randam
Grading comment
Thank you Very MucChHHH!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5proposals
randam
5 +3Projects/ plans
Dina Abdo
4 +2drafts
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مشروعات
Projects/ plans


Explanation:
What's wrong with those two anyway?!

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eman Riesh
8 mins
  -> Thanks Jasmen :)

agree  Zeinab Asfour: Propsed Projects...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Zeinab :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Alex :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مشروعات
proposals


Explanation:
If the the مشروعات are for University desicisions then it might be better to use : proposals for future policies / decisions and instructions, etc.

randam
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Very MucChHHH!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eman Riesh
1 min

agree  Saleh Ayyub: You are right randam
2 hrs

agree  zax
19 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 day11 hrs

agree  sktrans
1 day11 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مشروعات
drafts


Explanation:
drafts
Suggested draft resolutions مشروعات القرارات المقترحة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Zax

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad