KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Management

إدارة التصوير الطبي

English translation: Medical Imaging Department


11:41 Dec 20, 2005
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Management
Arabic term or phrase: إدارة التصوير الطبي
تقوم هذه الادارة بعمل الأشعة السينسة و السمعية و فوق صوتيةللمرضى.
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
English translation:Medical Imaging Department
Explanation:
Medical Imaging Department
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Vwry muccCH !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Medical Imaging Department
Hazem Hamdy
4X-Ray and Imaging Section
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
إدارة التصوير الطبي
Medical Imaging Department


Explanation:
Medical Imaging Department


    Reference: http://www.stmichaelshospital.com/content/programs/medical_i...
Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Vwry muccCH !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eman Riesh
13 mins

agree  Mona Ragaei
30 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
36 mins

agree  shfranke
3 hrs

agree  Zeinab Asfour
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
6 hrs

agree  Bright Bridge
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إدارة التصوير الطبي
X-Ray and Imaging Section


Explanation:
X-Ray and Imaging Section or Department

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic