KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Management

بين الداخل والخارج

English translation: between domestic and foreign markets


08:55 Jul 2, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / الاستثمارات الاجنبية
Arabic term or phrase: بين الداخل والخارج
تعمل الاستثمارات الخارجية على توطيد العلاقة بين الداخل والخارج
Samah El Mahdy
Egypt
English translation:between domestic and foreign markets
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5international relationships
Nadia Ayoub
3 +1to strengthen the country's international relationsBubo Coromandus
3 +1between domestic and foreign markets
Abdulrahman Bustani
3 +1between home and abroad
Abdelmonem Samir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
between home and abroad


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-02 08:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q="home and abroad"&me...

Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much. have a nice day


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
5 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
between domestic and foreign markets


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much. have a nice day


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samarh32
5 mins
  -> thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to strengthen the country's international relations


Explanation:
a slight adaptation

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulrahman Bustani
1 hr
  -> thank you Abdulrahman, enjoy your day! :-) Deborah

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
international relationships


Language variant: strengthen the link between (Egypt) and other countries

Explanation:
This shouldn't be literal, you could say:
Foreign investments strengthen the country's international relationships.
Or:
Foreign investments strengthen the link between Egypt (or the name of the country you're talking about) and other countries.
Or something like that.


Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 42