KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Marketing / Market Research

hitab tawfir

English translation: Supply Order


09:29 Oct 26, 2006
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Arabic term or phrase: hitab tawfir
should be a procedure between contract signature and providing with goods
WOLFIE2000
English translation:Supply Order
Explanation:
I have never encountered the term خطاب توفير before. But from the description I am assuming it is خطاب توريد or أمر توريد of the goods/products/services to be provided according to the signed contract.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Supply Order
Mohamed Ghazal
4Saving Letterm_tutanji
3Saving AccountMutarjim97


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Supply Order


Explanation:
I have never encountered the term خطاب توفير before. But from the description I am assuming it is خطاب توريد or أمر توريد of the goods/products/services to be provided according to the signed contract.


    Reference: http://www.kahntactmet.com/forms/
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: Supply Letter, letter to guarantee continuous supplying
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Randa, but I think it's more like a purchase order, sent whenever a shipment is needed. Because the contract guarantees the continuous supplying.

agree  Alaa AHMED: Procurement letter
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Saving Letter


Explanation:
I think you mean Khitab tawfeer "خطاب توفير"
if it's so the translation is "Saving Letter"

m_tutanji
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Saving Account


Explanation:
or a typo "Hisab Tawfir".


Mutarjim97
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench