معادلة تجميعية

English translation: associative equation

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / Business
Arabic term or phrase: معادلة تجميعية
يتم إنشاء معادلة تجميعية لشروط التكافؤ الهامشي
Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
English translation:associative equation
Explanation:
x * (y * z) = (x * y) * z
Selected response from:

Aranglish
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aggregate equation
Erfan Elzanaty
3associative equation
Aranglish


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregate equation


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associative equation


Explanation:
x * (y * z) = (x * y) * z


    Reference: http://www.mathwarehouse.com/dictionary/A-words/definition-o...
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Associative_property
Aranglish
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!