كاركة جاز

English translation: Fuel pump

10:22 Jul 21, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: كاركة جاز
جلبة سوستة شاسيه أمامية
مسمار 13×8 بالصامولة
مسمار صلب 10×8 بالصامولة
كباية فاصل جاز – DT 1080
مسمار 8×6 بالصامولة
كوباية كاركة جاز H44
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Fuel pump
Explanation:
Fuel pump can be both cars - for diesel and gasoline engines
Selected response from:

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fuel pump
GHANIA Khalifa
4Diesel feed pump
Emad Taha


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diesel feed pump


Explanation:
---

Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fuel pump


Explanation:
Fuel pump can be both cars - for diesel and gasoline engines


    https://www.ptzfuelpump.com/en/fuel-pumps/mechanical/cars?gclid=CjwKCAjw1tDaBRAMEiwA0rYbSMGvLEd7i0PqS1jwuWap_R0DmGK23zzdXsB93xVGwjvKsV2K-yZY
    https://olx.com.eg/en/ad/-ID7Gdqv.html
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search