KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical (general)

طبيب الجراحة

English translation: Surgeon


07:49 Feb 18, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Arabic term or phrase: طبيب الجراحة
طبيب الجراحة
samo2009
English translation:Surgeon
Explanation:
Surgeon
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17Surgeon
Iman Khaireddine
5Surgeon
Rana El Charif
5sawbones/Doctor surgeryhalani
3surgery doctorshirwet elkeraby


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
Surgeon


Explanation:
Surgeon

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
0 min

agree  Ihab Abdelhafiz
3 mins

agree  Abdelmonem Samir
17 mins

agree  Sayyed Soliman: Agree
25 mins

agree  zkt: Imane, hope you are fine!!
25 mins

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
37 mins

agree  Mona Helal
1 hr

agree  Bubo Coromandus
1 hr

agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr

agree  mohammed elkhteeb
1 hr

agree  Tarik Boussetta
6 hrs

agree  zax
6 hrs

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
8 hrs

agree  Lina SM
9 hrs

agree  Rasha El-Gabry: Surgeon
17 hrs

agree  Atallah Adra
7 days

agree  Sarwat Ezzeldin
10 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sawbones/Doctor surgery


Explanation:
sawbones/Doctor surgery

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Surgeon


Explanation:
It is a physician who specializes in surgery.

Rana El Charif
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Arabic

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surgery doctor


Explanation:
the doctor who is responsible for the operations which needs to be speicified

shirwet elkeraby
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Noha Kamal, PhD.