KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical (general)

مانع طبى

English translation: contraindication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مانع طبى
English translation:contraindication
Entered by: Fahd Hassanein

14:33 Aug 3, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
Arabic term or phrase: مانع طبى
يجب أن يشمل العلاج التمهيدى و العلاج التكاملى على ..... إلا إذا كان هناك مانع طبى
einass
Egypt
contraindication
Explanation:
Unless contraindicated.
Selected response from:

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contraindication
Fahd Hassanein
3medical impediment
Mohamed A. Moustafa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contraindication


Explanation:
Unless contraindicated.

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed A. Moustafa
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  sktrans
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Said Abouharia: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contraindication
26 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lina SM
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medical impediment


Explanation:
.

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20