KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical (general)

طاقم الموقع

English translation: The facility's staff/On-site staff

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:طاقم الموقع
English translation:The facility's staff/On-site staff
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

22:20 Oct 20, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Questionnaire for patient
Arabic term or phrase: طاقم الموقع
يعبئه طاقم الموقع:

I wonder if this means some kind of a "team assigned to the patient?

Thank you
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
The facility's staff
Explanation:
I think it is the staff or team of workers who work in that location or facility
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Dr. Maalouf, once again. Very helpful, indeed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4The facility's staff
Lamis Maalouf
4Field / site staff
Moodi


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The facility's staff


Explanation:
I think it is the staff or team of workers who work in that location or facility

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you, Dr. Maalouf, once again. Very helpful, indeed.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Dr. Maalouf. I felt that your suggestion fits here best. Thanks also to Doaa, and Moodi and to all who contributed through discussions and comments. They were all very helpful to me.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil: Good vocabulary choices
2 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Nesrine Echroudi
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Tim Friese
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  R Farhat: Yes, of course it's staff, not crew! e.g. Site staff.
3 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Field / site staff


Explanation:
...

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8