KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical: Health Care

Patient Experience

English translation: الخبرة بالمرضى/مع المرضى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:Patient Experience
English translation:الخبرة بالمرضى/مع المرضى
Entered by: TargamaT

18:02 Aug 25, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Department
Arabic term or phrase: Patient Experience
“Patients First” is the guiding principle of Cleveland Clinic. We strive to provide outstanding and compassionate care and service, every step along the way.
Patient First ...

http://my.clevelandclinic.org/patients-visitors/patient-expe...
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
الخبرة بالمرضى/مع المرضى
Explanation:
الخبرة بالمرضى/مع المرضى
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الخبرة بالمرضى/مع المرضى
TargamaT
5مكتب تجارب المرضىAhmed Ghaly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الخبرة بالمرضى/مع المرضى


Explanation:
الخبرة بالمرضى/مع المرضى

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
59 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Lina SM
16 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مكتب تجارب المرضى


Explanation:
مكتب تجارب المرضى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-08-25 18:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=vnb7U6WzOYTZ8gfH7oCQ...

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4