KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical: Health Care

developing, and corporatizing, providers

English translation: حول مقدمي الخدمة المتنامين، الآخذين في النمو، والمتحولين إلى كيانات مؤسسية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:developing, and corporatizing, providers
English translation:حول مقدمي الخدمة المتنامين، الآخذين في النمو، والمتحولين إلى كيانات مؤسسية
Entered by: hassan zekry

15:49 Feb 7, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Arabic term or phrase: developing, and corporatizing, providers
• Increasing accountability of healthcare providers at individual practitioner, institutional and population levels. The VRO has, in particular, examined the international evidence around developing, and corporatizing, providers into Accountable Care Organizations.
Nada Emam
Egypt
حول مقدمي الخدمة المتنامين، الآخذين في النمو، والمتحولين إلى كيانات مؤسسية
Explanation:
حول مقدمي الخدمة الآخذين في النمو، والمتحولين إلى كيانات مؤسسية
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5العمل على تطوير مقدمي الخدمات وإنشاء هيئات تنظيمية لهم
Ahmed Shalabi
5تطوير مقدمي الخدمة الصحية وتحويلهم إلى شركة تجارية مستقلةز
EstherK56
4حول مقدمي الخدمة المتنامين، الآخذين في النمو، والمتحولين إلى كيانات مؤسسية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العمل على تطوير مقدمي الخدمات وإنشاء هيئات تنظيمية لهم


Explanation:
جمع مقدمي الخدمات تحت مظلات إدارية (شركات). لتكوين منظمات مسئولة يمكن الاعتماد عليها.

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حول مقدمي الخدمة المتنامين، الآخذين في النمو، والمتحولين إلى كيانات مؤسسية


Explanation:
حول مقدمي الخدمة الآخذين في النمو، والمتحولين إلى كيانات مؤسسية

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تطوير مقدمي الخدمة الصحية وتحويلهم إلى شركة تجارية مستقلةز


Explanation:
Context is about upgrading the health providers system and converting it to an independent entity from the medical system.

Example sentence(s):
  • Corporatizing the health providers will help regulate their services and maintain their right.
  • Health providers may be able to create their own union if they become corporatized.
EstherK56
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic