KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical: Health Care

board led Governance

English translation: الحوكمة/ الإدارة القائمة على مجالس الادارة

18:26 Feb 7, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Arabic term or phrase: board led Governance
The KSA MoH VRO continues to draw on the English experience of corporatization, for example in relation to guidance on board led Governance of corporatized organizations.
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:الحوكمة/ الإدارة القائمة على مجالس الادارة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الحوكمة/ الإدارة القائمة على مجالس الادارة
Ahmed Shalabi
4الحوكمة من خلال مجلس
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحوكمة من خلال مجلس


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحوكمة/ الإدارة القائمة على مجالس الادارة


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16