KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical: Health Care

تم تسجيل حالة وفاة واحدة

English translation: One death was recorded

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تم تسجيل حالة وفاة واحدة
English translation:One death was recorded
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

13:51 Mar 13, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / تم تسجيل حالة وفاة واحدة
Arabic term or phrase: تم تسجيل حالة وفاة واحدة
.تم تسجيل حالة وفاة بسبب الانفلونزا المعقدة يوم الثلاثاء الماضي حيث دعت الوزارة الوصية كافة المرضى الذين يعانون من مضاعفات بسبب الانفلونزا الى التوجه الى أقرب مستشفى.
annenacy
One death was recorded
Explanation:
One death was recorded
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5One death was recorded
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4There is only one death
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
One death was recorded


Explanation:
One death was recorded

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Chakib Roula
58 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ludina Sallam
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Manar Magdy: agree
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  R Farhat: one death incident was recorded
15 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
There is only one death


Explanation:
...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.