KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical: Health Care

الطعم الثلاثي

English translation: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/454489

07:37 Oct 4, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Arabic term or phrase: الطعم الثلاثي
الجرعة الأولى للطعم الثلاثي

What is it's English medical term?
Thanks.
Nadia Said
English translation:http://www.proz.com/kudoz/454489
Explanation:
It was previously posted in Kudoz.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4http://www.proz.com/kudoz/454489
AhmedAMS
5 +2Triple Vaccine/Triple Immunisation
Dr. Wathib Jabouri


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الطعم الثلاثي
Triple Vaccine/Triple Immunisation


Explanation:
It means vaccinating the child against diphtheria, tetanus and whooping cough.

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MElHelw: agree with triple vaccine
4 mins

agree  xxxSpring2007: It is triple vaccine, and not immunization.
1 hr

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/454489


Explanation:
It was previously posted in Kudoz.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/454489
AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nagla Zaki
50 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Hanan Ghannoum
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Ahmed Ali
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Arabicstart
12 days
  -> Thank you