KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Military / Defense

طراريد الربس

English translation: RIBs cruisers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:طراريد الربس
English translation:RIBs cruisers
Entered by: Mujdey Abudalbuh

08:19 Dec 30, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
Arabic term or phrase: طراريد الربس
-
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
RIBs cruisers
Explanation:
RIBs = Rigid Inflatable Boats


http://www.cruisersforum.com/forums/f118/roll-up-vs-rib-4631...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2010-12-30 09:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cruisersforum.com/forums/f118/roll-up-vs-rib-4631...
Selected response from:

Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2RIBs cruisers
Mujdey Abudalbuh
5Rigid inflatable pursuit boats (RIBs)
Mohammad Gornas


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
RIBs cruisers


Explanation:
RIBs = Rigid Inflatable Boats


http://www.cruisersforum.com/forums/f118/roll-up-vs-rib-4631...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2010-12-30 09:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cruisersforum.com/forums/f118/roll-up-vs-rib-4631...


    Reference: http://pages.ebay.com/buy/guides/ebaymotors-rigid-inflatable...
Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ms. Nadia

agree  Eid Ibrahim
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Eid

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rigid inflatable pursuit boats (RIBs)


Explanation:
Self explanatory

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic