KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Military / Defense

ترتيبه

English translation: He ranked second

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ترتيبه
English translation:He ranked second
Entered by: hassan zekry

09:07 Dec 3, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / شهادة تخرج
Arabic term or phrase: ترتيبه
كان ترتيبه الثاني من مجموع واحد وسبعون
Konbaz
Syria
He ranked second
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2He ranked second
hassan zekry
4He was the second
Samer Jaatoul


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
كان ترتيبه الثاني
He ranked second


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taha Shoeb
1 hr

agree  Nermeen Yousry
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
He was the second


Explanation:
I think it's enough

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench