KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Names (personal, company)

بيارغيرو

English translation: Pierre Guiraud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:بيارغيرو
English translation:Pierre Guiraud
Entered by: Mohamed A. Moustafa

06:18 Nov 11, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Arabic term or phrase: بيارغيرو
This is an author's name.
-علم الدلالة ، والسيمياء ، بيارغيرو . ت: أنطوان أبوزي
Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Pierre Guiraud
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aymene Zermane
Grading comment
Many thanks, Zermane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pierre Guiraud
Aymene Zermane
3Pierre Giraud
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pierre Giraud


Explanation:
http://www.trincoll.edu/~gremedi/semiotica.htm
Pierre Giraud, La semiología

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pierre Guiraud


Explanation:
.

Aymene Zermane
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks, Zermane.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter: http://www.britannica.com/EBchecked/topic/248967/Pierre-Guir...
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much Sir!