KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

baddi shoofik kil yom habiibbbbttiiiiii

English translation: I want to see you every day, darling.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:baddi shoofik kil yom habibti
English translation:I want to see you every day, darling.
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

22:20 Nov 9, 2001
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: baddi shoofik kil yom habiibbbbttiiiiii
baddi shoofik kil yom habibti
benita
I want to see you every day, darling.
Explanation:
Lebanese, addressed to a woman.

Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I want to see you everyday, my loveMona Helal
4I want to see you every day, darling.Fuad Yahya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I want to see you every day, darling.


Explanation:
Lebanese, addressed to a woman.

Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I want to see you everyday, my love


Explanation:
Or
I want to see you everyday, my darling

Addressing a female

HTH

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 553