KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

قد غادر محمد البيت في الساعة التاسعة صباحا أظن أنه كان قد يحصل على القطار

English translation: As follows:


08:06 Feb 27, 2002
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ nothing
Arabic term or phrase: قد غادر محمد البيت في الساعة التاسعة صباحا أظن أنه كان قد يحصل على القطار
nothing
abdurahiman
English translation:As follows:
Explanation:
Mohamed left home at 9 in the morning. I think that he would be able catch the train.
OR
I think that Mohamed who left home at 9 in the morning would be able to catch the train.
I think that the Arabic sentence should read as follows:
غادر محمد البيت فى الساعة التاسعة صباحًا وأظن أنه قد يلحق بالقطار
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2As follows:AhmedAMS
4قد غادر محمد البيت في الساعة التاسعة صباحا أظن أنه كان قد يحصل على القطار
Magdy Zaky


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
As follows:


Explanation:
Mohamed left home at 9 in the morning. I think that he would be able catch the train.
OR
I think that Mohamed who left home at 9 in the morning would be able to catch the train.
I think that the Arabic sentence should read as follows:
غادر محمد البيت فى الساعة التاسعة صباحًا وأظن أنه قد يلحق بالقطار


AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 870
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Safaa Roumani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Roum

agree  Rosaline
12 days
  -> Thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قد غادر محمد البيت في الساعة التاسعة صباحا أظن أنه كان قد يحصل على القطار


Explanation:
Mohamed has left home at 9 a.m. I think that he will be able to catch the train.
Magdy Zaky



Magdy Zaky
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4