KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

مزداد

English translation: born


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مزداد
English translation:born
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

04:52 May 15, 2002
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
/ Government, Morocco
Arabic term or phrase: مزداد
نشـهد أن الطالبة س س س المزدادة في 15 يتاير 1955 قد أدت امتحاناتها بنجاح

Fuad
Fuad Yahya
was born
Explanation:
It seems that the term is equivalent to "مولود"
Please check this web site.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you Ahmed, and thanks to all for confirming the answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مولودة
Saleh Ayyub
4bornILA
4was bornAhmedAMS


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
was born


Explanation:
It seems that the term is equivalent to "مولود"
Please check this web site.


    Reference: http://www.siry.50megs.com/moi.htm
AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 870
Grading comment
Thank you Ahmed, and thanks to all for confirming the answer.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مولودة


Explanation:
and it mean in the Algerian dialect was born on so and so date.

Ref.

personal experience - translation of Algerian birth certificates

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 466

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
born


Explanation:
that is its meaning


ILA
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 11