KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

الرزنامة

English translation: Calendar


22:45 Nov 12, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: الرزنامة
دليل على مل نكتب واضح في الرزنامة
Samya Salem
Kuwait
English translation:Calendar
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Calendar
Ahmad Barakat
5 +4calender
Saleh Dardeer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Calendar


Explanation:
.

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 mins

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
9 mins

agree  Salam Alrawi
1 hr

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
7 hrs

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
9 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
3 days4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
calender


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-11-12 22:48:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo it is calendar

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohsin Alabdali: until recently I used to fall into the same spelling pitfall. The correct spelling is "calendar"
8 mins
  -> Thanks dear Mohsin, once I submitted the answer, I returned to add a note of correction. Have u seen it?

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
9 mins
  -> Many thanks :)!

agree  Hani Hassaan
22 mins
  -> Many thanks :)!

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
7 hrs

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
9 hrs