KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

تتمحكي

English translation: deal with - talk with - flirt with


14:16 Nov 15, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: تتمحكي
لماذا تتمحكي علي زوجي هل لك نيه ان تتزوجيه
KHALID ALHASSAN
English translation:deal with - talk with - flirt with
Explanation:
initiate conversation with ...
Selected response from:

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2deal with - talk with - flirt with
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5Chat up
Abdallah Ali


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deal with - talk with - flirt with


Explanation:
initiate conversation with ...

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr.Dina: why are you flirting with my husband?
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  a1interpreter
8 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chat up


Explanation:
Depending on the actual conversation and purpose. This may help.



Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51